LHSAA Boys non-select playoffs tip off

Friday
College Baseball

Northwestern St. at Oklahoma, 4 p.m.
Our Lady of the Lake at LSUS, 6 p.m.
Tulane at Louisiana Tech, 6 p.m.
Missouri at La-Monroe, 6 pm.
Towson at LSU, 6:30 p.m.
Florida A&M vs. Grambling St., Lawrenceville, Ga., 7 p.m.

College Basketball

La-Monroe men at Georgia Southern, 6 p.m.

College Softball

Northwestern St. vs. Lipscomb, Youngsville, La., 2 p.m.
Louisiana Tech. vs. St. Thomas, Youngsville, La., 2 p.m.
Northwestern St. vs. Eastern Illinois, Youngsville, La., 4 p.m.
Louisiana Tech. vs. Portland State, Youngsville, La., 4 p.m.
Grambling St. at Alabama State, 7 p.m.

High School Basketball
LHSAA Boys Playoffs

CLASS 5A

(27) Live Oak (14-12) at (6) Captain Shreve (25-5), 6 p.m.
(18) Airline (16-9) at (15) East St. John (26-8), 7 p.m.
(23) Southwood (16-16) at (10) West Monroe (18-9), 7 p.m.

CLASS 4A

(29) Tioga (14-20) at (4) Huntington (19-5)
(22) Livonia (16-16) at (11) Woodlawn (25-9)
(19) Breaux Bridge (15-12) at (14) BTW (21-9), 7 p.m.
(31) Northwood (15-15) at (2) Karr (29-4), 7 p.m.

CLASS 3A

(31) Green Oaks (11-18) at (2) Bossier (24-7), 7 p.m.

CLASS 2A
(26) North Caddo (12-14) at (7) Franklin (19-7), 6 p.m.

High School Baseball

Benton at Decatur, Texas, DH, 10 a.m.
West Monroe at Haughton, 5 p.m.
Huntington at Southwood, 6 p.m.
Loyola at Evangel, 6 p.m.
Franklin Parish at Northwood, 6 p.m.
Plain Dealing at Ringgold, 4:30 p.m.

High Softball Softball

Sterlington Tournament – Airline, Haughton, Evangel, Calvary
North DeSoto Tournament – Benton, Captain Shreve, Loyola, North Caddo, Northwood, Parkway, Southwood
Pineville Tournament – Byrd

Saturday
College Baseball

Our Lady of the Lake at LSUS, DH, noon
Southern U. at LSU, 1:30 p.m.
Tulane at Louisiana Tech, 2 p.m.
Florida A&M vs. Grambling St., Lawrenceville, Ga., 3 p.m.
Northwestern St. at Oklahoma, 4 p.m.
Missouri at La-Monroe, 6 pm.

College Basketball

Florida A&M at Grambling St. women, noon
New Orleans at Northwestern St. women, 1 p.m.
Angelina at Bossier Parish women, 2 p.m.
Georgia State at La-Monroe women, 2 p.m.
Florida A&M at Grambling St. men, 2:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Northwestern St. men, 3 p.m.
Louisiana Tech men at North Texas, 3 p.m.
Bossier Parish men at Tyler, 4 p.m.
North Texas at Louisiana Tech women, 6 p.m.
Missouri at LSU, 7:30 p.m.

College Softball

Grambling St. vs. Florida A&M, at Montgomery, Ala., 7 p.m.
Northwestern St. vs. Alabama, Youngsville, La., 3 p.m.
Louisiana Tech. vs. Eastern Illinois, Youngsville, La., 3 p.m.
Northwestern St. vs. St. Thomas, Youngsville, La., 5 p.m.
Louisiana Tech. vs. Alabama, Youngsville, La., 5 p.m.
Grambling St. vs. Alabama A&M, at Montgomery, Ala., 7 p.m.

High School Basketball
Boys Division IV Quarterfinal

(7) Ascension Catholic at (2) Calvary, 7 p.m.

High School Baseball

Benton at Lindale, Texas, 4 p.m.
Haughton at West Monroe, 1 p.m.
Evangel at Loyola, 1 p.m.
Franklin Parish at Northwood, DH, 2 p.m.
North Caddo at Bossier, 1 p.m.

High School Softball

Sterlington Tournament – Airline, Haughton, Evangel, Calvary
North DeSoto Tournament – Benton, Captain Shreve, Loyola, North Caddo, Northwood, Parkway, Southwood
Pineville Tournament – Byrd

Sunday
College Baseball

Missouri at La-Monroe, 11 am.
Towson at LSU, noon
Tulane at Louisiana Tech, 1 p.m.
Florida A&M vs. Grambling St., Lawrenceville, Ga., 1 p.m.
Northwestern St. at Oklahoma, 4 p.m.
Southern U. at LSU, 5 p.m.

College Basketball

LSU women at Tennessee, 1 p.m.

College Softball

Northwestern St. vs. Portland State, Youngsville, La., 11 a.m.
Louisiana Tech. vs. Lipscomb, Youngsville, La., 11 a.m.
Grambling St. vs. Florida A&M, at Montgomery, Ala., 11:30 a.m.

Note: The above schedule is subject to cancellations or reschedule